Shareholders

Axpo belongs to the cantons

Axpo Holding AG is wholly owned by the cantons of North Eastern Switzerland and their cantonal utility companies.

The share capital is divided into 37,000,000 registered shares with a par value of CHF 10 each. The shareholders are:

Axpo Holding AGin %19.12.2014 in Millionen CHF
Canton of Zurich18,34267.9
Utilities of Canton of Zurich18,41068.1
Canton of Aargau13,97551.7
AEW ENERGIE AG14,02651.9
St. Gallisch-Appenzellische Kraftwerke AG12,50146.3
Elektrizitätswerk des Kantons Thurgau AG12,25145.3
Canton of Schaffhausen7,87529.1
Canton of Glarus1,7476.5
Canton of Zug0,8733.2
Total100370.0

Contact

Axpo
Parkstrasse 23
CH-5401 Baden
Phone: +41 56 200 37 77
E-mail

Axpo Newsletter

Enter your e-mail address to receive the Newsletter regularly (in German only).

  • Facebook Icon
  • Twitter Icon
  • Print Icon

Recommend